Chat Live now!

Live Support

Have you tried our Frequently Asked Questions? See www.sarh.co.uk/faq

Frequently Asked Questions

Section 20: I do not believe that I directly benefit from a service so do I still have to contribute to the costs?

Any item within the landlord’s responsibility is classed as communal and therefore recharged across the building.

Although residents on the ground floor may not use the lift, they are still liable to pay towards its maintenance as it is a communal item within their building.

email