Chat Live now!

Live Support

Have you tried our Frequently Asked Questions? See www.sarh.co.uk/faq

Frequently Asked Questions

Section 20: I only bought my flat after the works were completed. Am I still liable for the costs?

Yes. As mentioned here, the owner at the time of the demand will be responsible. These potential costs should have been taken into account by the two sets of solicitors during the sales process.

email